Skip to product information
Rated 4.8/5 (10,000+ Verified Customers)

Lattafa Asad Elixir

Lattafa Asad Elixir

Regular price $45.00
Regular price $45.00 Sale price $75.00
Sold out
  • ShippingFree U.S. Shipping
  • Guarantee30 Day Guarantee
  • Payments24/7 Support
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bitcoin
  • Google Pay
  • iDEAL Wero
  • JCB
  • Klarna
  • Litecoin
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • SOFORT
  • Union Pay
  • Visa
Update: We recently went viral on social media and our stock is very limited! We highly recommend ordering now before we sell out.

Description

Lattafa Asad Elixir Eau de Parfum for Men

Lattafa Asad Elixir is a bold spicy, smoky, and woody Eau de Parfum for men. Pink pepper, saffron, and grapefruit create a vibrant opening before tobacco, cedarwood, and vanilla add smoky warmth. Patchouli, olibanum, cashmeran, and dry amber form a rich, resinous base.

Product Identity

Brand: Lattafa
Fragrance: Asad Elixir
Concentration: Eau de Parfum
For: Men
Scent Profile: Spicy, Smoky, Woody, Amber
Size: 100 ml / 3.4 oz

Fragrance Notes & Composition

Top Notes: Pink Pepper, Saffron, Grapefruit
Heart Notes: Tobacco, Cedarwood, Vanilla
Base Notes: Patchouli, Olibanum, Cashmeran, Dry Amber

Key Features

Asad Elixir combines sharp spice, smoky tobacco, smooth vanilla, resinous warmth, and dry woods for a confident masculine fragrance with a deeper character than the original Asad.

Use Cases & When to Wear

Well suited for evenings, date nights, formal events, special occasions, fall, winter, and cooler weather.

What’s Included

One 100 ml / 3.4 oz bottle of Lattafa Asad Elixir Eau de Parfum.

Fragrance Care

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and excessive heat. Keep the bottle securely closed when not in use to help preserve the fragrance.

Shipping Policy

Shipping Locations & Rates
United States: FREE standard shipping
Canada: $14.99 USD standard shipping
Other International Destinations: $24.99 USD standard international shipping (select destinations)

Order Processing
Orders are generally processed within 1–3 business days. Once your order has been dispatched, you will receive a shipping confirmation email with tracking information.

Estimated Delivery Times
United States: 5–10 business days
International: 7–21 business days, depending on the destination and customs processing. Delivery estimates do not include unexpected carrier or customs delays.

Customs, Duties & Import Taxes
International orders may be subject to customs duties, import taxes, brokerage fees, or other charges imposed by the destination country. These charges are not included in Luxe Aroma’s shipping fee and are the responsibility of the customer. Luxe Aroma does not determine or control customs charges. Customs processing may also cause delays beyond our estimated delivery times.

Tracking
Once your order ships, tracking information will be sent automatically to the email address provided with your order.

Shipping Delays
Shipping times may vary due to holidays, carrier delays, high order volume, weather conditions, or customs processing. If you experience an issue with your shipment, please contact us at admin@luxearoma.net.

Returns & Refunds

Eligible returns may be requested within 30 days of receiving your order. Items must be unused, in their original packaging with tags, and accompanied by proof of purchase.

Our Refund Policy excludes sale items, gift cards, personal care goods such as beauty products, and hazardous materials such as flammable liquids. Please contact admin@luxearoma.net to confirm whether your item qualifies before sending it back.

If your return is accepted, we will provide a return shipping label and instructions. Refunds are subject to approval after inspection. Please see our Refund Policy for full terms, exclusions, and details about damaged or incorrect items.

Shipping & Delivery

Orders are generally processed within 1–3 business days. Estimated delivery is 5–10 business days within the United States and 7–21 business days internationally, depending on the destination and customs processing. Standard U.S. shipping is FREE. Canada: $14.99 USD. Other eligible international destinations: $24.99 USD. Tracking information is emailed once your order ships. Delivery estimates may be affected by carrier or customs delays. International customs duties, import taxes, brokerage fees, and other charges are not included in the shipping fee and are the customer’s responsibility.

View full details

Lattafa Asad Elixir

Regular price $45.00
Regular price $45.00 Sale price $75.00
Save 40% Sold out

Frequently Asked Questions

What makes Lattafa Asad Elixir different from the original Asad fragrance?
Lattafa Asad Elixir is a deeper, more concentrated evolution of the original Asad, featuring a bold spicy-amber scent with smoky masculine depth, designed for a more intense fragrance experience.
What are the main scent notes in Lattafa Asad Elixir?
The fragrance opens with spicy top notes of pink pepper, saffron, and grapefruit, while the heart reveals smoky tobacco, cedarwood, and vanilla, and the base notes include patchouli, olibanum, cashmeran, and dry amber, creating a rich, long-lasting aroma.
When is the best time to wear Lattafa Asad Elixir?
Lattafa Asad Elixir is perfect for evening wear, date nights, colder weather, formal events, and special occasions, especially if you're looking for a bold and confident masculine fragrance.
How would you describe the overall scent profile of Lattafa Asad Elixir?
It features a bold spicy-amber profile with a mix of vibrant citrus, smoky tobacco, woody cedar, smooth vanilla, and resinous warmth, offering a rich, masculine, and long-lasting scent.
What size is the Lattafa Asad Elixir, and what is its concentration?
Lattafa Asad Elixir comes in a 3.4 oz bottle with an Eau De Parfum concentration, ensuring a lasting and bold fragrance experience.